Become a MemberHomeJoin Mailing ListContact Us

Core Programming Committee

 

Chairs: Michael Boyer and Kwun Fong, Australia  
   
BIOLOGY MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
Ben Solomon, Australia* Michael Boyer, Australia*
Philip Mack, USA Egbert Smit, The Netherlands
Gabriella Sozzi, Italy Tony Mok, Hong Kong
Murry Wynes, USA Jean Charles Soria, France
Tetsuya Mitsudomi, Japan Jin Soo Lee, South Korea
  Ross Camidge, USA
PREVENTION/EPIDEMIOLOGY Guiseppe Giaccone, USA
Nico van Zandwjik, Australia* Luis Paz-Ares, Spain
Janine Cataldo, USA  
Maryska Janssen-Heijnen, Australia MESOTHELIOMA
Celine Mascaux, USA Anna Nowak, Australia*
Pan-Chyr Yang, Taiwan Takashi Nakano, Japan
Chris Amos, USA Courtney Broaddus, USA
Mike Daube, USA Paul Baas, The Netherlands
  Jessica Donington, USA
PULMONARY/ENDOSCOPY Robert Doebele, USA
Matthew Peters, Australia*  
Thomas Sutedja, The Netherlands RADIATION ONCOLOGY
Ken Yoneda, USA David Ball, Australia*
York Miller, USA David Raben, USA
Felix Herth, Germany Michael MacManus, Australia
Henri Colt, USA Quynh-Thu Le, USA
Chunxue Bai, China Cecile Le Pechoux, France
  Dirk De Ruysscher, The Netherlands
STATISTICS CONSULTANTS Luhua Wang, China
Nick Pavlakis, Australia*  
Otilia Dalesio, The Netherlands SURGERY
Anna Baron, USA Gavin Wright, Australia*
Stefan Michiels, Belgium Rick Paul, The Netherlands
  Royce Calhoun, USA
SUPPORTIVE CARE Eric Lim, UK
David Currow, Australia* Hisao Asamura, Japan
Wouter Zuurmond, The Netherlands Yi Long Wu, China
Anna Oton, USA Paul de Leyn, Belgium
Sam Ahmedzai, UK Michael Weyant, USA
Ben Slotman, The Netherlands  
Reena M. George, India PATHOLOGY
  Edwina Duhig, Australia*
IMAGING & SCREENING Erik Thunnissen, The Netherlands
Kwun Fong, Australia* Kirk Jones, USA
Emile Comans, The Netherlands Daniel Merrick, USA
David Shelton, USA Roman Thomas, Germany
Rayleen Bowman, Australia Ming Tsao, Canada
Kavita Garg, USA Petra Nederlof, The Netherlands
Kenji Eguchi, Japan Paul Waring, Australia
James Jett, USA Yuichi Ishikawa, Japan
Denise Aberle, USA Fred Hirsch, USA
John Field, UK  
Ugo Pastorino, Italy NURSES
  Beth Ivimey, Australia*
COMBINED MODALITY Mary Duffy, Australia
Michael Millward, Australia* Liz Darlison, UK
Caro Koning, The Netherlands Mary Hesdorffer, USA
Houke Klomp, The Netherlands  
Domnique Grunenwald, France  
Laurie Gaspar, USA  
Kathy Albain, USA  
Pieter Postmus, The Netherlands  
Keunchil Park, Korea  
Jose Belderbos, The Netherlands  
   
Chairs of each track are bold  
*Members of the Local Organizing Committee